Conference > Planning

Monday, July 4, 2016

Time Event  
08:30 - 09:30 Reception (GAM )  
09:30 - 10:30 Introduction and welcome (Organising team, Muséum, CNRS, Inrap…) (GAM )  
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break (GAM )  
11:20 - 12:40 HUNTER-GATHERERS (GAM ) - L. Kubiak-Martens & S. Vanhaneni  
12:40 - 14:30 Lunch  
14:30 - 15:30 ETHNOBOTANY (GAM ) - W. Kirleis, L. Pena Chocarro et T. Valamoti  
15:30 - 15:50 AFRICA (GAM ) - W. Kirleis, L. Pena Chocarro et T. Valamoti  
15:50 - 16:10 TREES (GAM ) - W. Kirleis, L. Pena Chocarro et T. Valamoti  
16:10 - 16:40 Coffee break (GAM )  
16:40 - 18:00 TREES (GAM ) - E. Dotte  
20:00 - 23:30 Welcome drink - A surprise, a parisian touch event !  

Tuesday, July 5, 2016

Time Event  
08:30 - 10:30 RITUAL (GAM ) - I. Figueiral  
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break (GAM )  
11:00 - 12:00 DNA (GAM ) - N. Wales & L. Kistler  
12:00 - 12:20 MORPHO (GAM ) - N. Wales & L. Kistler  
12:20 - 12:40 PHYTOLITHS (GAM ) - N. Wales & L. Kistler  
12:40 - 14:30 Lunch  
14:30 - 16:10 ISOTOPES (GAM ) - V. Caracuta  
16:10 - 16:40 Break (GAM )  
16:40 - 18:20 ISLANDS (GAM ) - A.-M. Mercuri  

Wednesday, July 6, 2016

Time Event  
08:30 - 10:30 SOUTH WEST ASIA (GAM ) - G. Willcox  
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break (GAM )  
11:00 - 12:40 SOUTH WEST ASIA (GAM ) - E. Weiss  
12:40 - 14:30 Lunch  
14:30 - 16:10 S1 - SOUTH WEST ASIA (Amphithéâtre de la Grande Galerie de l'Evolution) - A. Bogaard  
14:30 - 16:10 S2 - NEOLITHIC EUROPE (GAM ) - S. Colledge  
16:10 - 16:40 Coffee break (GAM )  
16:40 - 18:00 S1 - SOUTH WEST ASIA (Amphithéâtre de la Grande Galerie de l'Evolution) - M. Nesbitt  
16:40 - 18:20 S2 - NEOLITHIC EUROPE (GAM ) - S. Jacomet  
19:30 - 23:55 Conference Dinner - Restaurant "La Coupole"  

Thursday, July 7, 2016

Time Event  
08:30 - 10:30 S1 - NEOLITHIC EUROPE (GAM ) - A. Kreuz  
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break (GAM )  
11:00 - 12:20 S2 - SOUTH ASIA (Amphithéâtre de la Grande Galerie de l'Evolution) - D. Fuller  
11:00 - 11:20 S1 - NEOLITHIC EUROPE (GAM ) - L. Bouby  
11:20 - 12:40 S1 - BRONZE AGE EUROPE (GAM ) - L. Bouby  
12:20 - 12:40 S2 - CENTRAL ASIA (GGE) - D. Fuller  
12:40 - 14:30 Lunch  
14:30 - 16:10 S2 - EAST ASIA (Amphithéâtre de la Grande Galerie de l'Evolution) - T. Sato  
14:30 - 15:30 S1 - BRONZE AGE EUROPE (GAM ) - M. Hajnalova  
15:30 - 16:10 S1 - EUROPE (GAM ) - M. Hajnalova  
16:10 - 16:40 Coffee break (GAM )  
16:40 - 17:40 S2 - AMERICA (Amphithéâtre de la Grande Galerie de l'Evolution) - M. Wollstonecraft  
16:40 - 17:00 S1 - BRONZE AGE EUROPE (GAM ) - R. Buxo  
17:00 - 17:40 S1 - EUROPE IRON AGE (GAM ) - R. Buxo  
17:40 - 18:00 S1 - ANTIQUITY EUROPE (GAM ) - R. Buxo  

Friday, July 8, 2016

Time Event  
09:10 - 10:30 MEDIEVAL AND MODERN EUROPE (GAM ) - M. Badura  
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break (GAM )  
11:00 - 11:40 MEDIEVAL AND MODERN EUROPE (GAM ) - M. Badura  
11:40 - 12:40 FOOD (GAM ) - M. Madella & J.J. Granero  
12:40 - 14:30 Lunch  
14:30 - 16:10 FOOD (GAM )  
16:10 - 16:40 Coffee break (GAM )  
16:40 - 17:40 Concluding remarks (GAM )  

Saturday, July 9, 2016

Time Event  
08:30 - 18:00 Excursion Versailles (Potager du Roi & Grandes Eaux) - See Excursion page  
  
Online user: 1